SpeedaLite™ Fiber Optic Cable Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 DX SC-SC

N/A

$8.30$56.04

Clear
Don't see what you need? Go to Configurator Tool

Fiber Type OM1 Multimode 62.5/125

Fiber Count 2 (Duplex)

Connector A SC

Conn A Finish UPC

Connector B SC

Conn B Finish UPC

Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx)

Jacket Type 2.0mm, Zip Cord

Insertion Loss ≤0.20 dB

Return Loss ≥35 dB

Attenuation at 850nm 3.5 dB/km

Attenuation at 1300nm 1.5 dB/km

Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Core) 7.5mm

Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Cable) 50D/30D (Dynamic/Static)

Approvals IEC 61300,GR-326, TIA/EIA568-B Compliant, ISO/IEC 11801 Verified, REACH, RoHS

Overall Bend Insensitive, Compliant with IEC60793-1 & IEC 60794 standards, Fiber optic connectors meet IEC 61754 & YDT1272 standards

Temperature Rating -20°C to +60°C

Data Size 1Gb to 275 meters, 10Gb to 33 meters

ECCN EAR99

HTS Code 8544.70.0000

Warranty Lifetime

Networking at the SpeedaLite™ OM1 Mulitmode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cables

Standard Benefits

– SpeedaLite™ OM1 fiber optic cables are specifically designed for 100/1000BASE networks and applications
– It can save space in your data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks and other places where fiber patch cables are needed.

Emotional Benefits

– Need to transmit information at high speeds over short distances? We’ve got you covered!
– Say goodbye to frustrating cable runs with this high quality cable.

Bend Insensitive Fiber

Bend-insensitive fiber adds a layer of glass around the core of the fiber which has a lower index of refraction. This layer is called “trench” and it reflects the weakly guided modes back into the core when stress normally causes them to be coupled into the cladding. This way BIF allows small bending radiuses without significant light loss, which makes working with fiber much easier.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrules

Ferrules and sleeves are the key components of connectors, which ensure perfect alignment of the fiber after connection to prevent signal loss.

Flexible Jacket

This jacket is not only lightweight and flexible, but also UV resistant. The light-weight design makes it easy to install in various settings.

Why SpeedaLight™?

Every fiber optic cable we produce is fully tested and guaranteed with a lifetime warranty.

This includes:
- 3D Interferometer testing
- Insertion loss and Return loss testing
- Connector face inspection for imperfections

Precision Fiber Optic Manufacturing

We build it right the first time

We are proud of our ISO 9001-2001 manufacturing facilities that assure consistent quality. Not only do we use the best materials to build all of our cable products, but from polishing paper to epoxy - no detail is too small for us! That's how SpeedaLite™ fiber optic cables perform at their peak levels time after time.

More About us

FAQ

There are no questions yet, be the first to ask something for this product.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “SpeedaLite™ Fiber Optic Cable Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 DX SC-SC”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *