SpeedaLite™ Fiber Optic Pigtails Singlemode Simplex 9/125 SC to Open

N/A

$3.07$4.07

Clear
Don't see what you need? Go to Configurator Tool

Fiber Count 1 (Simplex)

Fiber Type Singlemode 9/125

Connector A SC

Connector B Open

Data Size 10Gb to 80km

Approvals Compliant to IEC-61754 and TIA-604 (FOCIS), IEC 61300,GR-326, TIA/EIA568-B Compliant, ISO/IEC 11801 Verified, REACH, RoHS

Overall G.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652.D), OFNR, OS2

Temperature Rating -20°C to +70°C

Minimum Bend Radius (mm) 50D (Dynamic)/30D (Static)

Insertion Loss ≤0.20 dB

Return Loss ≥60dB

Attenuation at 1310nm <0.4dB/km

Attenuation at 1550 nm <0.3dB/km

ECCN EAR99

HTS Code 8544.70.0000

Warranty Lifetime

Built Different

We are proud of our ISO 9001-2001 manufacturing facilities that assure consistent quality. Not only do we use the best materials to build all of our cable products, but from polishing paper to epoxy - no detail is too small for us! That's how SpeedaLite™ fiber optic cables perform at their peak levels time after time.

The IT Professional’s Choice

Specifically designed for fusion or mechanical splicing in high end networks.

Quality Focused

SpeedaLite™ fiber optic pigtails are a wise choice for a number of applications. Whether its CATV, FTTH/FTTX, telecommunication networks, premise installations, Data Center networks or LAN/WAN networks, SpeedaLite™ can help you get your job done right the first time.

Networking at the SpeedaLite™

Pigtails are fiber optic cables with one end terminated and the other open for splicing. They can be used to connect those last miles, or final connections in networks. The different types of field-termination connectors available don’t always produce desired results as well as pigtails do, which makes them a popular choice.

UNC pigtail cassettes

FAQ

There are no questions yet, be the first to ask something for this product.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “SpeedaLite™ Fiber Optic Pigtails Singlemode Simplex 9/125 SC to Open”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *